Wednesday, December 7, 2011

Zip It Up

Sweater: Zara , Shirt: Nordstrom , Skirt: Zara , Shoes: AMI Clubwear , Sunglasses: Prada , Earrings: Forever21 , Bracelets: Michael Kors , Watch: Michael Kors

I can't believe the cold weather is finally here...well kinda.  yesterday it was SO cold, but today is has warmed up a bit.  This has been a really nice week, but i have to head to the valley this weekend for an event. 

I baked yesterday, I made white chocolate macadamia nut cookies and some buñelos.

Chris and I have a holiday party to go to this weekend on Saturday night, can't wait to get dressed up.  I love holiday parties and how pretty every ones houses look all decorated.  I will post some photos from the party afterward.

Hope everyone has a great day!



  1. you look great! love how you styled the sweater with the skirt!
    Please check out my blog for a chance to win an African print collar-bib necklace.

  2. heyy :) yeah I use to watch Daria every day after school !! haha good times. I love the sweater you have on !! mmm i wish i could bake but my goods always turn out burnt or not ready >=[

  3. you look perfect from head to toe babe! gorgeous outfit!

  4. You look so beautiful!
    And the place you are is soooo elegant and beautiful!


  5. you look so beautiful, I like your outfit and this photos *-*
    kisses from Paris

  6. i have that sweater=)
    lovely outfit!thanks for your comment and follow you on google=)
    kisses pretty=)

  7. Thanks for your comment :) I love your sweater! It looks great paired with the black skirt.

    Happy Holidays!